Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9123,674
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,216755
HuamboAngola 6,0273,745
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9369,282
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,61810,948
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,60410,939
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,49710,251
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0751,289
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2415,121
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8603,020
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8513,014
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5182,807
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Hope, BcCanada 8,4965,280
HaikouChina 10,6776,635
HailarChina 8,9035,533
HamiChina 7,8474,876
HetanChina 7,1924,469
HavanaCuba 7,4124,606
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5224,053
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4834,028
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7364,186
HelwanEgypt 3,4352,135
HurguadaEgypt 3,7762,346
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6921,673
HelsinkiFinland 3,2292,007
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2552,023
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2349,466
HamburgGermany 2,0911,299
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0901,299
HannoverGermany 1,9771,229
HelgolandGermany 2,0591,279
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6971,054
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6841,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4272,751
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8978,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8577,989
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0201,877
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2555,129
HaifaIsrael 3,6302,256
HaboroJapan 10,2766,385
HachijojimaJapan 11,3177,032
HachinoheJapan 10,6536,620
HagiJapan 10,7996,711
HakodateJapan 10,4966,522
HamadaJapan 10,7876,703
HamamatsuJapan 11,0666,877
HikoneJapan 10,9506,804
HimejiJapan 10,9196,785
HiradoJapan 10,7996,711
HirooJapan 10,5396,549
HiroshimaJapan 10,8536,744
HitaJapan 10,8766,759
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9686,816
HunLibya 2,1501,336
HomboriMali 2,5221,567
HomalinMyanmar 9,1355,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9256,167
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,46012,093
HighbankNew Zealand 19,31612,003
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,93811,768
HororataNew Zealand 19,32612,010
HyderabadPakistan 6,9014,289
HuanucoPeru 9,0895,648
HelPoland 2,5811,604
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6325,986
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5633,457
HatangaRussia 6,5934,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0793,156
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9823,717
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4602,771
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1721,350
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,50710,258
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1756,323
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9976,212
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2385,741
HalaibSudan 4,3122,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6842,911
HudeibaSudan 4,3882,727
HaparandaSweden 3,6232,251
HarnosandSweden 3,1581,963
HamaSyria 3,7012,300
HassakahSyria 4,0022,487
Hua HinThailand 10,4116,470
HakkariTurkey 4,2272,627
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8031,120
HersonUkraine 3,1971,987
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8381,764
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5273,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0473,758
Hart, MiUsa 6,5724,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6523,512
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9674,329
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Hays, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Helena, MtUsa 8,1615,072
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0203,741
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3303,933
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7034,165
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4195,232
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1894,467
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9103,673
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Holly, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Homer, AkUsa 8,7525,438
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8674,267
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0414,375
Horton, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8214,860
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4594,014
Houma, LaUsa 7,7134,793
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0645,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5784,088
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1044,415
Huron, SdUsa 7,4144,607
HanoiVietnam 10,2666,379
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0916,892
HarareZimbabwe 7,2514,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -