Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1993,852
ChlefAlgeria 578359
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,031641
CeresArgentina 9,5865,957
ChamicalArgentina 9,9086,157
ChepesArgentina 10,0066,218
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2046,962
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4615,879
CórdobaArgentina 9,8496,121
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8546,123
CorrientesArgentina 9,1785,703
CairnsAustralia 16,31910,141
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,68810,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,767
CedunaAustralia 16,21710,077
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,02810,582
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Cobar MoAustralia 17,25410,722
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8969,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,82611,078
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,860
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0595,629
CharnocksBarbados 6,0353,750
CotonouBenin 3,5772,223
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5474,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8004,847
CabroboBrazil 6,2763,900
CaceresBrazil 8,1415,059
CaetiteBrazil 6,9874,342
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9543,700
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3095,163
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4835,272
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9674,951
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1973,851
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9344,309
CaparaoBrazil 7,5554,695
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8314,866
CaratingaBrazil 7,5024,662
CaravelasBrazil 7,1494,443
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0754,396
CarolinaBrazil 6,6864,155
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4085,225
CataguasesBrazil 7,6834,774
CatalaoBrazil 7,6874,776
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0164,981
CaxiasBrazil 6,1923,848
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8745,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7783,590
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7304,803
ChapecoBrazil 8,7725,451
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7354,807
CipoBrazil 6,4714,021
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8904,282
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5014,661
CordeiroBrazil 7,7274,801
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0624,388
CorumbaBrazil 8,3845,210
CoximBrazil 8,1505,064
CrateusBrazil 6,0463,757
CuiabaBrazil 7,9894,965
CuritibaBrazil 8,4235,234
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,951
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5024,041
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7392,945
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0663,148
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2972,670
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5593,455
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9943,104
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7922,978
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7912,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9513,077
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1143,800
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7323,562
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4494,007
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0034,351
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1103,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0543,762
Comox, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8874,280
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7413,567
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7624,823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1705,077
ChicoChile 11,5017,147
ChillanChile 10,7736,695
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8556,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9516,184
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5107,152
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5976,585
ChangchunChina 9,6395,990
ChangduChina 8,8765,516
ChangshaChina 10,2166,348
ChengduChina 9,4095,847
ChongqingChina 9,6806,015
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5124,668
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8141,127
CamagueyCuba 7,1194,424
CasablancaCuba 7,3974,596
ChebCzech Republic 1,9281,198
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3701,473
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5234,054
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6404,126
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5754,086
CanarEcuador 8,7975,466
CairoEgypt 3,4292,131
CaenFrance 1,309813
ChateaurouxFrance 1,136706
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0413,754
CocobeachGabon 4,3552,706
CologneGermany 1,7301,075
ChiosGreece 2,7001,678
CorfuGreece 2,1501,336
ConakryGuinea 3,2652,029
CatacamasHonduras 8,2265,112
CholutecaHonduras 8,4365,242
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6945,403
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8555,503
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8555,503
ChahbaharIran 6,2323,873
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7931,114
ClonesIreland 1,8281,136
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8371,142
CorkIreland 1,589987
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,583984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,218757
CameriItaly 1,407875
CampobassoItaly 1,7151,066
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,280795
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,257781
Cape FrascaItaly 1,171728
Cape MeleItaly 1,286799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7541,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7501,087
CerviaItaly 1,599994
CiampinoItaly 1,549963
Cimone MountainItaly 1,480920
Cisa PassItaly 1,437893
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,493928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6951,054
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7691,099
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9101,187
ChibaJapan 11,0866,889
ChichibuJapan 11,0056,838
ChichijimaJapan 12,0197,469
ChoshiJapan 11,1036,900
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6692,280
ChilekaMalawi 7,2594,511
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0224,364
ChitipaMalawi 6,6054,104
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9895,586
ComitanMexico 8,6745,390
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4288,966
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7405,431
ChoirMongolia 8,5195,294
CasablancaMorocco 540335
ChindeMozambique 7,6164,732
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7516,059
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,57512,164
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,86112,342
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,07311,852
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,59512,176
CondegaNicaragua 8,3675,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0486,244
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6236,601
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2936,396
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4586,499
ChhorPakistan 7,0114,357
ChitralPakistan 6,6224,115
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7515,438
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7485,436
CajamarcaPeru 9,0825,644
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9635,570
ChiclayoPeru 9,1715,699
ChimbotePeru 9,2295,735
CuzcoPeru 9,0145,601
CzestochowaPoland 2,3711,473
CoimbraPortugal 404251
CalafatRomania 2,4191,503
CeahlauRomania 2,7041,680
ClujRomania 2,5211,567
ConstantaRomania 2,8761,787
CraiovaRomania 2,4971,552
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3403,940
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6753,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4324,618
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1385,057
Cape UelenRussia 8,3785,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8886,144
CaraRussia 8,2105,102
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8833,034
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9104,915
ChitaRussia 8,3715,202
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3735,203
CokurdahRussia 7,7584,821
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4805,269
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3455,186
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9006,152
CaceresSpain 223138
CadizSpain 195121
Ciudad RealSpain 15194
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0745,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3486,430
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5866,579
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8876,144
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8756,137
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4406,488
ChumphonThailand 10,4956,522
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6991,677
CorumTurkey 3,4132,121
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8123,612
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0743,774
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,512939
CernovcyUkraine 2,7321,698
ChernigovUkraine 3,1881,981
CarrascoUruguay 9,6505,997
ColoniaUruguay 9,7176,038
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1953,849
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1644,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Camden, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Canton, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4094,604
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1653,831
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1443,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Casper, WyUsa 8,0585,007
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7605,444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1223,804
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4113,984
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1264,428
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6464,130
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6514,133
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5044,041
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2663,894
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9584,324
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5703,461
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5613,456
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5474,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0024,972
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0615,009
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8074,230
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8084,231
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0194,983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7094,169
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6934,159
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3804,586
Clark, SdUsa 7,3644,576
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9964,347
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2485,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3823,966
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9624,326
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4575,877
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5914,096
College Park, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2065,099
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6864,155
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Columbus, InUsa 6,8144,235
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5254,055
Conception, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6554,757
Conway, ArUsa 7,4974,658
Conway, ScUsa 6,5104,045
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7923,599
Corning, ArUsa 7,3624,575
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6033,482
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0194,983
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9013,667
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9665,572
Covington, LaUsa 7,5714,705
Covington, TnUsa 7,2844,526
Crete, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9484,939
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3683,336
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3683,336
CaracasVenezuela 6,8484,255
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7234,178
CoroVenezuela 7,0304,368
ChipataZambia 6,9204,300
ChomaZambia 6,9344,309
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5494,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -