Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4203,990
NeuquenArgentina 10,7076,654
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9856,205
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,83011,701
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0169,952
Nowra RanAustralia 17,79511,058
NuriootpaAustralia 16,76910,420
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8654,266
NatitingouBenin 3,1241,941
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7594,822
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8652,402
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9122,431
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6052,861
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6342,879
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2153,241
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5074,665
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5404,685
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9953,726
N’DjamenaChad 3,4742,159
NanchangChina 10,3966,460
NanjingChina 10,3006,401
NanningChina 10,3236,415
NicosiaCyprus 3,3982,112
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2841,419
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5354,061
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7284,181
NegeleEthiopia 5,7583,578
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,77011,042
NandiFiji 17,77011,042
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2592,025
NancyFrance 1,499932
NantesFrance 1,068664
NiceFrance 1,201747
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2051,370
NurembergGermany 1,8161,129
NurnbergGermany 1,8141,127
NaxosGreece 2,6571,651
NanortalikGreenland 3,7512,331
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8072,366
NordGreenland 4,8883,037
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2332,630
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3642,091
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0725,016
New DelhiIndia 7,4594,635
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6761,041
NaganoJapan 10,9016,774
NagasakiJapan 10,8746,757
NagoJapan 11,3247,037
NagoyaJapan 10,9936,831
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3437,048
NaraJapan 10,9866,827
NazeJapan 11,2516,992
NemuroJapan 10,5096,530
NiigataJapan 10,8156,720
NikkoJapan 10,9496,804
NobeokaJapan 10,9826,824
NairobiKenya 6,0933,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6829,123
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6704,145
NidaLithuania 2,7401,703
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9364,932
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5585,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8434,252
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9624,326
NaraMali 2,5331,574
NioroMali 2,5531,586
NemaMauritania 2,3721,474
NouakchottMauritania 2,4471,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,09411,244
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,77712,290
NelsonNew Zealand 19,59612,177
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,86212,343
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,65712,215
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4425,246
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1651,967
NiameyNiger 2,7961,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6682,280
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1022,549
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6292,877
NawabshahPakistan 6,8484,255
NokkundiPakistan 6,2253,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8255,484
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9097,400
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8202,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7275,423
NikolaevRussia 3,1541,960
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3675,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6325,986
NizneangarskRussia 7,9074,913
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4354,620
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1193,181
NovgorodRussia 3,4562,148
NovosibirskRussia 6,5194,051
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1495,685
No. 6Sudan 4,0572,521
NyalaSudan 4,1132,556
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4516,494
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2046,341
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6986,648
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0326,234
NarathiwatThailand 11,0086,841
NigdeTurkey 3,4422,139
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0463,135
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3472,080
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5544,073
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5544,073
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0014,351
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5344,682
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5183,429
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8473,633
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2583,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0744,396
New London, WiUsa 6,7514,195
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6304,742
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6524,755
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1434,439
New YorkUsa 5,7913,599
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7883,596
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7923,599
Newark, NjUsa 5,8163,614
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4814,027
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7554,198
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7604,822
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Newport, TnUsa 6,7324,183
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5075,287
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1413,816
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4974,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1125,663
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6074,727
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7784,833
Norton, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4474,006
NdolaZambia 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -