Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3473,944
BustAfghanistan 6,2223,866
BatnaAlgeria 1,020634
BecharAlgeria 744463
BejaiaAlgeria 886550
Beni AbbesAlgeria 892554
BiskraAlgeria 1,006625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,525948
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1797,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1447,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5457,174
ByrdAntarctica 14,6129,080
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3346,422
BarilocheArgentina 11,0636,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7706,071
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,19810,687
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,65610,972
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4498,979
BrestBelarus 2,7201,690
BrusselsBelgium 1,6131,002
Belize CityBelize 8,2615,134
BeninBenin 3,5772,223
BohiconBenin 3,4822,164
BermudaBermuda 5,3853,346
BageBrazil 9,2335,738
BambuiBrazil 7,7364,807
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7284,802
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1613,829
BarcelosBrazil 7,3374,559
BarraBrazil 6,7454,191
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3763,962
BarreirasBrazil 6,9564,322
BelémBrazil 6,2523,885
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6134,731
BelterraBrazil 6,8344,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6234,116
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7865,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9614,326
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4684,641
BrevesBrazil 6,4203,989
BurgasBulgaria 2,7781,726
BurundiBurundi 5,7733,587
BatouriCameroon 4,1922,605
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3253,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4975,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Banff, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1952,607
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8934,284
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8563,639
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2174,485
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3524,569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8623,022
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4102,740
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1222,561
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4517,116
BeijingChina 9,4925,899
BarranquillaColombia 7,5114,668
Benito SalasColombia 8,0965,031
BogotáColombia 7,8764,894
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1321,325
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9263,061
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9843,097
BaniDominican Republic 6,6464,130
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7184,175
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5554,074
BahariyaEgypt 3,2962,048
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4502,144
BiarritzFrance 685426
BordeauxFrance 851529
BrestFrance 1,179733
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0039,945
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0029,944
BitamGabon 4,3112,679
BanjulGambia 2,9511,834
BerlinGermany 2,1481,335
BrockenGermany 1,9651,221
BokeGuinea 3,1531,959
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0801,914
BudapestHungary 2,2131,375
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2231,382
BangaloreIndia 8,4705,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0234,986
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7025,407
BikanerIndia 7,1674,454
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8327,974
BabolsarIran 5,0053,110
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7573,577
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7102,927
Bandar LengehIran 5,6593,516
BirjandIran 5,7213,555
BushehrIran 5,1843,221
BaghdadIraq 4,4202,746
BasraIraq 4,8433,010
BelmulletIreland 1,8641,158
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7101,063
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8851,172
BergamoItaly 1,484922
BolognaItaly 1,538956
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6371,017
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8061,122
BrindisiItaly 1,9821,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3202,063
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3482,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3503,946
BeirutLebanon 3,6352,259
BenghaziLibya 2,3681,472
BirzaiLithuania 2,9921,859
BitolaMacedonia 2,2701,411
BlantyreMalawi 7,2594,511
BvumbweMalawi 7,2874,528
BintuluMalaysia 12,1807,569
BamakoMali 2,8211,753
Bko-SMali 2,8311,759
BougounMali 2,9511,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,541958
BaitagMongolia 7,5104,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4874,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2185,107
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7835,458
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8075,473
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0945,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6355,366
BulganMongolia 8,0835,023
BhamawMyanmar 9,3575,815
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,97711,793
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,42112,068
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,01911,819
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,59212,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,75112,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2265,112
BilmaNiger 2,7401,703
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8541,773
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2692,653
BergenNorway 2,6081,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6061,620
BjornoyaNorway 4,2662,651
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4862,166
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2642,028
BadinPakistan 6,9864,341
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0524,382
BalakotPakistan 6,8194,238
BarkhanPakistan 6,7604,201
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0575,007
BascoPhilippines 11,4807,134
BialystokPoland 2,7371,701
BejaPortugal 266165
BragancaPortugal 468291
BistritaRomania 2,6001,616
BucharestRomania 2,6741,662
BajkitRussia 6,9114,295
BarabinskRussia 6,2343,874
BarnaulRussia 6,6264,118
BerezovoRussia 5,3273,310
BiserRussia 5,0143,116
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1635,694
BogdarinRussia 8,1965,093
BogucanyRussia 7,1454,440
BomnakRussia 8,8185,480
BorRussia 6,6154,111
BorzjaRussia 8,6555,378
BratskRussia 7,4894,654
BelgradeSerbia 2,2401,392
BoSierra Leone 3,3962,110
BontheSierra Leone 3,4572,149
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1121,313
BerberaSomalia 5,8153,614
BusanSouth Korea 10,6146,595
BadajozSpain 208129
BarcelonaSpain 706439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 512318
BabanusaSudan 4,3842,725
BaselSwitzerland 1,479919
BernSwitzerland 1,427887
BangkokThailand 10,3796,449
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3696,443
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9996,213
BizerteTunisia 1,292803
BalikesirTurkey 2,8331,761
BursaTurkey 2,9241,817
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7593,579
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9221,194
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8721,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8731,164
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6481,024
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,458906
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,490926
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4215,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0773,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,771
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3974,597
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6974,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7774,833
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4944,035
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5183,429
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1074,417
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4105,847
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5273,434
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0284,989
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1815,084
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0024,973
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8973,665
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1624,451
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2295,735
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4464,627
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4654,017
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7294,182
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5915,339
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1634,451
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7283,560
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6315,363
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8273,621
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5083,423
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9184,299
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7163,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6614,139
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7374,808
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5134,668
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4885,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3454,564
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1915,711
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3673,956
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0773,776
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7504,816
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1084,417
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5993,479
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8005,468
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1383,814
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6844,153
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0884,405
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3234,551
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3364,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -