Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7321,076
In SalahAlgeria 1,365848
InnsbruckAustria 1,6851,047
IbiriteBrazil 7,6274,740
IguatuBrazil 6,0733,774
IlheusBrazil 6,8574,261
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5324,059
IndaialBrazil 8,5565,317
IpameriBrazil 7,6574,758
IraiBrazil 8,8145,477
IreceBrazil 6,6864,155
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7194,175
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1444,439
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0454,378
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3564,571
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6214,736
ItapevaBrazil 8,2675,137
ItirucuBrazil 6,7694,206
ItuacuBrazil 6,8884,281
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4285,237
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9524,320
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5663,459
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4714,642
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0233,121
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0773,776
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4125,849
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0318,098
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0797,506
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5814,089
IzobambaEcuador 8,6105,350
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4812,163
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5825,333
IoanninaGreece 2,2271,384
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4332,755
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7652,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6934,781
IranshahrIran 6,1343,812
IstranaItaly 1,6491,025
IidaJapan 10,9966,833
IizukaJapan 10,8346,732
IrakoJapan 11,0516,867
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2576,995
IrozakiJapan 11,1316,917
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2917,017
IshinomakiJapan 10,8536,744
IwamizawaJapan 10,3946,459
IzuharaJapan 10,7106,655
IrbidJordan 3,7152,308
IfraneMorocco 484301
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,90911,750
IlorinNigeria 3,3992,112
InchonNorth Korea 10,2736,384
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5552,831
IslamabadPakistan 6,8404,250
IquitosPeru 8,4055,223
IloiloPhilippines 12,3347,665
IasiRomania 2,8321,760
IcaRussia 9,4625,880
IlirnejRussia 8,3135,166
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3055,782
IrkutskRussia 7,8884,902
Ivdel’Russia 5,0983,168
IbizaSpain 555345
IspartaTurkey 3,0911,921
IstanbulTurkey 2,9171,813
IzmirTurkey 2,7861,732
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6441,643
IzmailUkraine 2,9001,802
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Independence, KsUsa 7,6854,776
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7984,224
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3074,541
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8674,268
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0274,366
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1704,455
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6224,115
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9283,684
IsokaZambia 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -