Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0363,751
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7811,107
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3572,708
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2383,876
ZhengzhouChina 9,7546,062
ZhijiangChina 10,0596,251
ZagrebCroatia 1,9321,200
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6711,039
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2531,400
ZahedanIran 6,0313,748
ZanjanIran 4,6552,893
ZacatecasMexico 9,1145,664
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9365,553
ZinderNiger 3,0041,867
ZhobPakistan 6,6604,139
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6087,835
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6107,836
ZamoscPoland 2,6271,633
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2281,384
ZigalovoRussia 7,7604,822
ZiganskRussia 7,5874,714
ZyryankaRussia 8,3095,164
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 536333
ZurichSwitzerland 1,522946
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6894,157
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1391,951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3912,107
ZitomirUkraine 2,9821,853
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2292,006
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2342,010
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8855,521
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0734,395
ZambeziZambia 6,4143,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -