Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4754,024
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3503,946
KhostAfghanistan 6,5964,099
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3473,944
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1287,537
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,376
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8491,149
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3612,710
KandiBenin 3,0701,908
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0943,787
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0963,788
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8673,646
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5314,680
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9274,304
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0083,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7804,213
KashiChina 6,7664,205
KunmingChina 9,7286,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1413,195
KhargaEgypt 3,5942,234
KosseirEgypt 3,8782,410
KajaaniFinland 3,6342,259
KuopioFinland 3,5412,201
KuusamoFinland 3,8052,365
KarlsruheGermany 1,6331,015
KasselGermany 1,8691,161
KonstanzGermany 1,579981
KumasiGhana 3,4772,161
KalamataGreece 2,3651,469
KerkiraGreece 2,1501,336
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4691,534
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3152,682
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7582,335
KankanGuinea 3,0861,918
KindiaGuinea 3,1931,984
KissidougouGuinea 3,2041,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8397,979
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7836,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7846,701
KeszthelyHungary 2,0581,279
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0161,874
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7595,443
KotaIndia 7,5504,691
KozhikodeIndia 8,4255,236
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0388,723
KermanIran 5,6553,514
KermanshahIran 4,6282,876
Khoram AbadIran 4,7622,959
KilkennyIreland 1,6521,026
KingstonJamaica 7,2334,495
KagoshimaJapan 11,0196,847
KanazawaJapan 10,8416,736
KaruizawaJapan 10,9476,803
KatsuuraJapan 11,1406,922
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0406,860
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2486,369
KobeJapan 10,9576,809
KochiJapan 10,9856,826
KofuJapan 11,0146,844
KumagayaJapan 11,0026,837
KumamotoJapan 10,9116,780
KumejimaJapan 11,2787,009
KureJapan 10,8736,757
KushiroJapan 10,5066,528
KutchanJapan 10,3886,455
KyotoJapan 10,9516,805
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7704,207
KitaleKenya 5,7713,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9233,059
KufraLibya 3,0621,903
KaunasLithuania 2,8681,782
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7711,722
KybartaiLithuania 2,7961,737
KarongaMalawi 6,6664,142
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0666,876
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2177,592
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2206,973
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1936,956
KuantanMalaysia 11,3157,032
KuchingMalaysia 12,0837,508
KayesMali 2,6831,667
KeniebaMali 2,8501,771
KidalMali 2,2411,392
KitaMali 2,7931,736
KoutiaMali 2,8321,760
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7799,184
KisinevMoldova 2,9311,821
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9865,584
KhatgalMongolia 7,7784,834
KhovdMongolia 7,4064,602
KhujirtMongolia 8,1685,076
KhutagMongolia 7,9954,968
KenitraMorocco 424264
KalewaMyanmar 9,2015,717
KathaMyanmar 9,2965,777
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4826,514
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4005,841
KengtungMyanmar 9,7586,064
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1195,667
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5494,691
KathmanduNepal 8,1825,085
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,82611,078
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,49212,112
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,87712,352
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,65712,215
KarioiNew Zealand 19,83212,324
KawerauNew Zealand 19,87712,352
KopuaNew Zealand 19,75012,273
KanoNigeria 3,1611,964
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3656,441
KarasjokNorway 3,9532,457
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7731,723
KristiansandNorway 2,4431,518
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9361,824
KhasabOman 5,8003,604
KarachiPakistan 6,8114,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8194,237
KhanpurPakistan 6,9104,294
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6114,108
KororPalau 13,4608,364
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3521,461
KlodzkoPoland 2,1981,366
KoszalinPoland 2,4181,503
KrakowPoland 2,3791,478
KalakanRussia 8,2895,151
KaliningradRussia 2,6801,666
KamenskoeRussia 8,8295,486
KandalaksaRussia 3,9982,484
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4752,781
KazanRussia 4,4282,752
KemRussia 3,9512,455
KerchRussia 3,4912,169
KhabarovskRussia 9,6315,985
KirenskRussia 7,6964,782
KirovRussia 4,4812,784
KljuciRussia 9,4585,877
KolpasevRussia 6,3883,970
KorfRussia 9,0645,633
KostromaRussia 3,9532,457
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0824,401
KotlasRussia 4,3672,713
KrasnodarRussia 3,7062,303
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1493,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9593,082
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0394,374
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3823,344
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5052,799
KurganRussia 5,4443,383
KurskRussia 3,5272,191
KyraRussia 8,4905,276
KigaliRwanda 5,7013,543
KoldaSenegal 2,9521,834
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2131,997
KosiceSlovakia 2,4171,502
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0274,988
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1146,285
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0805,642
KadugliSudan 4,5522,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1482,577
KassalaSudan 4,7392,945
KhartoumSudan 4,4162,744
KostiSudan 4,6082,863
KalmarSweden 2,6121,623
KaresuandoSweden 3,7872,353
KarlstadSweden 2,7281,695
KristianstadSweden 2,4661,533
KamishliSyria 4,0252,501
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2736,384
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7106,656
Khon KaenThailand 10,3626,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4396,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4146,471
KairouanTunisia 1,352840
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6432,264
KarsTurkey 4,0902,542
KastamonuTurkey 3,3052,054
KayseriTurkey 3,4932,170
KonyaTurkey 3,2592,025
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3373,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8743,650
KinlossUk 2,2041,370
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4962,172
KievUkraine 3,1131,935
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4872,167
KirovogradUkraine 3,1921,983
KlepininoUkraine 3,3182,062
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3152,060
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7451,706
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2602,026
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6214,115
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1775,081
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4594,635
Keene, NhUsa 5,5613,456
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5634,079
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2634,513
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0154,981
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9695,573
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8964,906
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3783,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0655,633
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8204,238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9665,571
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2175,106
KabompoZambia 6,4734,023
KabweZambia 6,7754,210
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7724,208
KafirondaZambia 6,5774,087
KaomaZambia 6,6214,115
KasamaZambia 6,5234,053
KasempaZambia 6,5494,070
KawambwaZambia 6,3643,955
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -