Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,53110,894
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8547,366
WilliamtownAustralia 17,83311,081
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,57810,302
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
WoomeraAustralia 16,44910,222
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,191
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9523,077
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9854,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1615,071
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4253,993
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0464,379
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3694,579
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9154,297
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8427,980
WajimaJapan 10,7756,695
WakamatsuJapan 10,8936,769
WakayamaJapan 11,0006,835
WakkanaiJapan 10,1706,320
WajirKenya 6,0863,782
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0474,379
WindhoekNamibia 7,0984,411
WaihiNew Zealand 19,93612,389
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,81412,312
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,84412,331
WaimateNew Zealand 19,17811,917
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,87212,349
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,66612,220
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,89312,362
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,82912,322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,73212,262
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,74812,272
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,89612,364
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,87112,348
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,78112,292
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,71412,251
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,94012,391
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,64912,210
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,78512,294
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,63212,199
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,48512,108
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,88912,359
WhatawhataNew Zealand 20,00712,432
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,88612,358
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,29511,990
WintonNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,87712,352
WarsawPoland 2,5561,588
WroclawPoland 2,2541,401
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1626,315
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5802,846
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8862,415
WauSudan 4,7052,923
WaddingtonUk 1,7371,079
Waco, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Wake IslandUsa 13,6008,451
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4664,639
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5745,328
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Warren, OhUsa 6,3343,936
Warren, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1203,803
Washington, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Washington, InUsa 6,8914,282
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3974,597
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8303,623
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2964,534
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8384,249
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5834,090
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9334,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4324,618
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1834,463
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7284,803
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3803,965
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9893,722
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9974,348
West Point, GaUsa 7,0524,382
West Point, NyUsa 5,7913,599
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7644,203
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7534,818
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9133,674
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2023,854
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5534,072
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0083,734
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5464,689
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9893,722
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9723,711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4063,981
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9265,547
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8875,522
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6224,115
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4153,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -