Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4544,010
FarahAfghanistan 5,9973,727
FormosaArgentina 9,0375,616
ForrestAustralia 15,6739,739
FrancistownBotswana 7,3874,590
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4393,380
FloraniaBrazil 5,9023,668
FlorestaBrazil 6,2393,877
FlorianoBrazil 6,3413,941
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5835,333
FormosaBrazil 7,4084,604
FortalezaBrazil 5,7893,597
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7525,438
FrancaBrazil 7,8714,891
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0664,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3174,547
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4544,632
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8334,868
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9364,931
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5634,700
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2794,523
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5744,707
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0653,148
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0573,142
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0233,121
FayaChad 3,2121,996
FamagustaCyprus 3,4562,147
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1931,363
FarafraEgypt 3,2852,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7802,971
FichtelbergGermany 1,9841,233
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7351,078
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2741,413
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0512,517
FaranahGuinea 3,1481,956
FalconaraItaly 1,6591,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,501933
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7871,111
FonniItaly 1,243772
FrontoneItaly 1,607998
FrosinoneItaly 1,605997
FukauraJapan 10,5806,575
FukueJapan 10,8226,725
FukuiJapan 10,8746,757
FukuokaJapan 10,8236,726
FukushimaJapan 10,8886,766
FukuyamaJapan 10,8876,765
FushikiJapan 10,8406,736
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4944,036
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5385,305
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8365,491
FunchalMadeira 1,237769
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0683,771
Fes-SaisMorocco 435270
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7761,725
FaroPortugal 291181
FerganaRussia 6,3963,975
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3572,086
FalunSweden 2,9091,808
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6411,020
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4102,119
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1555,068
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5874,715
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1434,439
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1794,461
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4604,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9714,332
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8894,281
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7155,416
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5354,061
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9385,554
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4544,010
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1165,043
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1364,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5514,693
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6604,760
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6544,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0134,980
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5423,444
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7884,218
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7934,842
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2583,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1563,825
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3625,818
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -