Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4484,007
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5834,091
JuninArgentina 9,9116,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2585,132
JacobinaBrazil 6,5924,097
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8333,624
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8873,658
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5354,682
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7544,818
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,788
JiuquanChina 8,3815,208
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3965,217
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6214,114
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7764,210
JoensuuFinland 3,6082,242
JokioinenFinland 3,2262,005
JyvskylFinland 3,4262,129
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4352,756
JulianehbGreenland 3,8182,372
JagdalpurIndia 8,4565,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3277,660
JerusalemIsrael 3,6872,291
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3605,195
JosNigeria 3,4012,114
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6862,291
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6912,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7414,189
JhelumPakistan 6,9274,304
JiwaniPakistan 6,3473,944
JuliacaPeru 9,0205,605
JakutskRussia 8,1885,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1772,596
JenisejskRussia 6,8754,272
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4476,492
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0506,245
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9793,715
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5622,835
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1613,207
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9084,914
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 162101
JubaSudan 5,2003,231
JokkmokkSweden 3,5592,212
JönköpingSweden 2,6121,623
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6061,620
JendoubaTunisia 1,218757
JerbaTunisia 1,473915
JerseyUk 1,282797
JaltaUkraine 3,3152,060
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5004,661
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9194,300
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2043,855
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -