Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5234,054
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4604,014
GhardaiaAlgeria 992616
General PicoArgentina 10,1786,325
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6425,992
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1853,222
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,80111,062
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4009,570
GrazAustria 1,9431,207
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3572,708
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4722,779
GomelBelarus 3,1961,986
GrodnoBelarus 2,8141,748
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1493,821
GoianiaBrazil 7,6314,742
GoiasBrazil 7,6204,735
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4004,599
GrajauBrazil 6,4834,028
GuairaBrazil 8,6025,346
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8613,642
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0694,393
GarouaCameroon 3,6582,273
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1222,562
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5854,092
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Golden, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Goose, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9563,080
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6762,906
GanzhouChina 10,5566,560
GuangzhouChina 10,6626,625
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5584,075
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8505,500
GonderEthiopia 5,0363,130
GourdonFrance 927576
GrenobleFrance 1,198744
GeisenheimGermany 1,6901,050
GorlitzGermany 2,1461,333
GibraltarGibraltar 194120
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6435,371
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3643,955
GoaIndia 7,9774,957
GuwahatiIndia 8,7865,460
GelaItaly 1,6831,046
GenoaItaly 1,356843
GhediItaly 1,510938
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8971,179
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6601,032
GrossetoItaly 1,452902
GrottaglieItaly 1,9351,203
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,276793
GuidoniaItaly 1,566973
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5282,192
GifuJapan 10,9616,811
GaoMali 2,4451,519
GuamMariana Islands 13,4898,382
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3205,792
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1315,674
GuaymasMexico 9,4055,844
GaluutMongolia 8,0234,985
GemertNetherlands 1,7321,077
GisborneNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,75012,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,76112,280
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,57612,165
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,77912,291
GayaNiger 3,0021,866
GardermoenNorway 2,7281,695
GeiloNorway 2,6841,668
GdanskPoland 2,5551,588
GalatiRomania 2,8381,763
Gor’KijRussia 4,1012,548
GorznyjRussia 4,2492,640
GridinoRussia 4,0092,491
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2823,903
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6816,637
GijonSpain 638396
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2752,656
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7612,959
GoteborgSweden 2,5271,570
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5281,571
GothenburgSweden 2,5261,570
GunnarnSweden 3,3582,087
GenevaSwitzerland 1,299807
GabesTunisia 1,415879
GafsaTunisia 1,284798
GiresunTurkey 3,6932,295
GoztepeTurkey 2,9231,817
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2233,246
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1503,200
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0041,246
GajvoronUkraine 3,0181,875
GeniceskUkraine 3,3672,092
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3535,191
Galva, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7304,803
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4173,987
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7393,567
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8695,511
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3593,951
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7374,808
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1334,432
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7934,842
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4495,250
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5884,094
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1545,688
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0635,011
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7014,164
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7644,203
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4824,028
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9184,299
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5344,682
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6884,156
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2583,889
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7584,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1364,434
Groton, CtUsa 5,6333,501
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3495,188
GuanareVenezuela 7,1964,472
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4104,605
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4484,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -