Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9367,417
UaupesBrazil 7,5984,721
UbatubaBrazil 8,0064,975
UberabaBrazil 7,8274,864
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1434,439
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3864,590
UpernavikGreenland 4,7742,967
UummannaqGreenland 4,5432,823
UdineItaly 1,7461,085
Ustica IslandItaly 1,574978
UenoJapan 10,9946,832
UnzendakeJapan 10,8956,770
UrakawaJapan 10,5346,546
UshibukaJapan 10,9326,793
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9836,825
UwajimaJapan 10,9676,815
UkmergeLithuania 2,9401,827
UtenaLithuania 3,0001,864
UlaangomMongolia 7,3364,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3355,179
UlgiiMongolia 7,2514,506
UliastaiMongolia 7,7534,818
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3584,573
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5905,338
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4896,518
UfaRussia 4,8473,012
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8463,633
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0935,029
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2005,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0515,003
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7362,943
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4885,896
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4805,269
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3295,176
Umm BeninSudan 4,7172,931
UmeňSweden 3,3372,074
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6186,598
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2976,398
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0616,252
UrfaTurkey 3,8132,370
UsakTurkey 2,9741,848
Uman’Ukraine 3,0531,897
UzgorodUkraine 2,4841,543
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2853,905
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -