Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2943,911
TiranaAlbania 2,1381,329
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9391,205
TebessaAlgeria 1,187737
TimimounAlgeria 1,067663
TindoufAlgeria 1,173729
TouggourtAlgeria 1,122698
TrelewArgentina 10,8766,758
TucumanArgentina 9,5515,935
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5859,684
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5849,684
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5499,662
TibooburraAustralia 16,82710,456
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,58010,303
TshaneBotswana 7,4244,613
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0694,393
TarauacaBrazil 8,5175,293
TauaBrazil 6,1073,795
TefeBrazil 7,6624,761
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2824,525
TeresinaBrazil 6,1773,838
TiriosBrazil 6,5294,057
TorresBrazil 8,8085,473
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1103,797
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1525,066
TriunfoBrazil 6,1423,817
TucuruiBrazil 6,5334,060
TuriacuBrazil 6,0553,763
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0543,762
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4355,241
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1275,050
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0664,391
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7884,218
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1003,791
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1163,800
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4063,980
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6192,871
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9766,821
TaiyuanChina 9,4575,877
TaoyuanChina 11,0406,861
TengchongChina 9,3985,840
TønderDenmark 2,1631,344
TylstrupDenmark 2,4091,497
TystofteDenmark 2,2851,420
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7154,173
TahrirEgypt 3,3422,077
TantaEgypt 3,3632,090
TallinEstonia 3,1781,975
TartuEstonia 3,1981,987
TampereFinland 3,2832,040
TurkuFinland 3,1531,959
ToulonFrance 1,081671
ToulouseFrance 829515
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3199,520
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,29510,126
TchibanGabon 4,8112,990
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2182,621
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6101,001
TamaleGhana 3,1861,980
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4061,495
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3891,485
TimehriGuyana 6,3943,974
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3935,216
TelaHonduras 8,3085,163
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7125,414
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7125,414
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4148,335
TabrizIran 4,4232,749
TeheranIran 4,9323,065
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6542,270
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9221,195
TarvisioItaly 1,7921,113
TermoliItaly 1,7501,087
TorinoItaly 1,316818
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,321821
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,520944
TrevicoItaly 1,7561,091
TrevisoItaly 1,6531,027
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7661,097
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,314816
TabouIvory Coast 3,7262,315
TadotsuJapan 10,9276,790
TakadaJapan 10,8616,749
TakamatsuJapan 10,9396,797
TakayamaJapan 10,9106,780
TanegashimaJapan 11,1196,909
TatenoJapan 11,0426,862
TateyamaJapan 11,1376,921
TokushimaJapan 10,9876,827
TokyoJapan 11,0646,875
TomakomaiJapan 10,4456,491
TottoriJapan 10,8376,734
ToyamaJapan 10,8546,745
ToyookaJapan 10,8596,748
TsuJapan 11,0146,844
TsurugaJapan 10,9056,777
TsuyamaJapan 10,8666,752
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4483,385
TripoliLebanon 3,6402,262
TobrukLibya 2,6961,676
TripoliLibya 1,7291,075
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8481,770
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4125,228
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8365,491
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4895,275
ThyoloMalawi 7,3174,547
TawauMalaysia 12,4927,763
TessalitMali 2,0411,268
TimbuktuMali 2,3511,461
TombMali 2,3561,464
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2391,391
TacubayaMexico 9,0655,633
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7675,448
TarialanMongolia 7,9424,935
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7734,830
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0535,004
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4975,280
TangierMorocco 254158
TarfayaMorocco 1,338832
TazaMorocco 411255
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5905,959
TaungooMyanmar 9,6746,011
ThandweMyanmar 9,5325,923
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,05911,222
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,06211,845
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,90412,369
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,99111,801
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,65112,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,90012,366
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,89112,361
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,92112,379
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,97211,789
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,95612,401
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,96712,408
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,96112,404
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,86812,346
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,85512,338
TemukaNew Zealand 19,23211,951
TimaruNew Zealand 19,22511,947
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,43612,077
TahouaNiger 2,7381,701
TillaberyNiger 2,7021,679
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4126,470
TromsoNorway 3,8112,368
TrondheimNorway 3,0231,879
ThumraitOman 6,1023,792
TacnaPeru 9,2275,734
TarapotoPeru 8,8595,505
TrujilloPeru 9,2035,719
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4717,750
TorunPoland 2,4691,534
TimisoaraRomania 2,3231,444
TambovRussia 3,8912,418
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7863,596
TaraRussia 5,9513,698
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9203,679
TermezRussia 6,1893,846
TernejRussia 10,0266,230
TobolskRussia 5,5643,457
TomskRussia 6,5734,084
Tot’MaRussia 4,1262,564
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8813,033
TuapseRussia 3,7072,303
TuraRussia 6,9374,310
TurukhanskRussia 6,3463,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6942,917
TortosaSpain 566352
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0825,644
TokerSudan 4,6462,887
TartousSyria 3,6332,258
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0616,874
TaboraTanzania 6,1583,826
TakThailand 10,0366,237
TrangThailand 10,7446,676
TabligboTogo 3,5352,196
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3635,197
TunisTunisia 1,336830
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9193,057
TireeUk 2,0801,293
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9271,197
TernopilUkraine 2,7501,709
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4175,852
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0334,370
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4535,253
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1334,433
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1304,431
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2973,913
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5293,436
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Temple, TxUsa 8,1505,065
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7094,791
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3514,568
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4964,036
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1804,462
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6035,346
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9513,698
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2735,141
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8743,650
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1015,655
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7244,800
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2484,504
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8274,243
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1653,831
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6054,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -