Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0291,261
DjelfaAlgeria 806501
DavisAntarctica 13,6048,454
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2899,501
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8099,202
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8527,365
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,52510,890
DhakaBangladesh 8,8655,509
D’UccleBelgium 1,6131,002
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4364,621
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9164,919
DouradosBrazil 8,4775,267
DoualaCameroon 4,0442,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1584,448
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9544,942
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1843,221
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7644,203
DuianChina 8,5905,338
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0121,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5783,466
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6854,154
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7444,191
DabaaEgypt 3,1281,944
DakhlaEgypt 3,4582,149
DijonFrance 1,324823
DresdenGermany 2,0781,291
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3812,723
DebrecenHungary 2,3971,490
DalatangiIceland 3,1021,928
DaltonganjIndia 8,3075,162
DarbhangaIndia 8,3235,172
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9575,566
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9645,570
DumkaIndia 8,5565,317
DwarkaIndia 7,1364,434
DezfulIran 4,8222,997
DublinIreland 1,7371,079
DecimomannuItaly 1,211752
DobbiacoItaly 1,7111,063
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4692,156
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7082,304
DagorettiKenya 6,0943,787
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0811,914
DedzaMalawi 7,0914,406
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5015,283
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6175,355
DaweiMyanmar 10,1586,312
De BiltNetherlands 1,7671,098
De KooyNetherlands 1,8341,140
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8371,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,73912,266
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,34012,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,77412,288
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,03011,826
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,04011,832
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5711,598
DalbandinPakistan 6,3633,954
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7564,198
DirPakistan 6,6564,136
DroshPakistan 6,6324,121
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7327,290
DohaQatar 5,4423,382
DorohoiRomania 2,7571,713
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8533,637
DudinkaRussia 6,1483,821
DzardzanRussia 7,4414,624
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2653,272
DakarSenegal 2,8561,775
DaruSierra Leone 3,3752,097
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4085,225
DamazinSudan 4,8493,013
DongolaSudan 3,9932,481
DamascusSyria 3,7402,324
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7402,324
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9892,479
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2433,879
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7444,191
DjerbaTunisia 1,486924
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9152,433
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1231,319
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8151,128
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3952,110
DonetskUkraine 3,5972,235
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7723,587
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0024,973
Danville, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4445,247
David City, NeUsa 7,5184,672
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5325,302
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2464,502
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2015,717
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5344,061
Delphine, InUsa 6,7904,219
Denton, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1545,067
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2524,507
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7585,442
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1204,424
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4564,012
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3335,178
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9334,929
Dover, DeUsa 6,0323,748
Dover, TnUsa 7,1284,429
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8724,270
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Durham, NhUsa 5,4843,408
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8891,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -