Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1111,312
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9606,189
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6996,027
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1206,289
ViennaAustria 2,0641,283
VitebskBelarus 3,2542,022
VassourasBrazil 7,8314,866
VicosaBrazil 7,6304,742
VitoriaBrazil 7,4554,633
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9724,332
VarnaBulgaria 2,8161,750
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8183,616
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5985,343
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7034,787
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6454,751
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6535,377
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6925,401
ValdiviaChile 11,0916,892
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0076,840
VallenarChile 10,0676,256
ValparaisoChile 10,4386,486
VanguardiaColombia 7,8674,888
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1535,066
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4491,522
VestervigDenmark 2,3181,440
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6074,106
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5534,072
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6534,134
VilsandiEstonia 2,9821,853
VaasaFinland 3,3252,066
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0251,880
VeravalIndia 7,3364,559
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6535,377
ValentiaIreland 1,6231,008
VeniceItaly 1,6581,030
VeronaItaly 1,549962
VicenzaItaly 1,604997
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,525948
ViterboItaly 1,522946
VolterraItaly 1,459907
VientianeLaos 10,2356,360
VarenaLithuania 2,8751,787
VilniusLithuania 2,9261,819
VeracruzMexico 8,8255,484
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6501,026
VaernesNorway 3,0381,888
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8381,764
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1772,596
VillarricaParaguay 8,8845,521
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6381,639
VanavaraRussia 7,2614,512
VasileviciRussia 3,1181,937
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3222,064
VerhojanskRussia 7,7824,836
ViljujskRussia 7,7774,832
VitimRussia 7,7744,831
Vize IslandRussia 5,7173,553
VladivostokRussia 10,0126,221
VolgogradRussia 4,0962,545
VologdaRussia 3,9522,456
VoronezRussia 3,7352,321
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9044,912
VytegraRussia 3,8362,384
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7934,843
ValenciaSpain 421262
ValladolidSpain 423263
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 585364
VisbySweden 2,7751,725
VanTurkey 4,1652,588
ValleyUk 1,7141,065
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9471,831
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4715,264
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6624,762
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8485,498
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4164,609
Vevay, InUsa 6,7554,198
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5634,700
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -