Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,190739
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 725450
AlgiersAlgeria 727452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,124699
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7656,068
AzulArgentina 10,0336,235
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,403
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8179,829
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6959,753
AmberleyAustralia 17,63710,960
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4082,739
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6302,877
AimoresBrazil 7,4144,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5884,094
AltamiraBrazil 6,6724,146
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4084,603
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9244,924
ApodiBrazil 5,9163,676
AracajuBrazil 6,3743,961
AracuaiBrazil 7,2204,486
AragarcasBrazil 7,7564,820
AraxaBrazil 7,7524,817
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1363,813
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5184,672
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4924,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7414,189
AbecheChad 3,6802,287
AntofagastaChile 9,6566,000
AricaChile 9,2555,751
AltaiChina 7,1984,473
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4485,249
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3745,204
AraucaColombia 7,4164,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6044,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5124,046
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6734,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2532,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5332,195
AswanEgypt 3,8782,410
AsyutEgypt 3,5472,204
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6535,377
AsmaraEritrea 4,9613,083
AssabEritrea 5,4343,377
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4133,364
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,247775
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4909,004
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9067,399
AccraGhana 3,6172,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6531,648
AthensGreece 2,4941,550
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5021,555
AasiaatGreenland 4,4732,780
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7372,322
AputiteqGreenland 3,7362,321
AkureyriIceland 3,2121,996
AgraIndia 7,6124,730
AhmedabadIndia 7,4014,599
AkolaIndia 7,9244,924
AllahabadIndia 8,0254,987
AmritsarIndia 7,0924,407
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9278,655
AbadanIran 4,8933,041
ArakIran 4,8653,023
AlbengaItaly 1,287800
AlgheroItaly 1,172728
AmendolaItaly 1,8021,120
AnconaItaly 1,6711,038
ArezzoItaly 1,537955
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6262,253
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6222,251
AbashiriJapan 10,3976,461
AburatsuJapan 11,0626,874
AikawaJapan 10,7706,693
AjiroJapan 11,0986,896
AkitaJapan 10,6796,636
AkuneJapan 10,9566,808
AomoriJapan 10,5956,584
AsahikawaJapan 10,3606,438
AsosanJapan 10,9236,788
AmmanJordan 3,7492,330
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6534,134
AinaziLatvia 3,0701,908
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0074,975
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2055,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3385,181
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9284,927
AtarMauritania 2,0831,295
AgalegaMauritius 8,3275,175
AcapulcoMexico 9,2915,774
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8884,902
AltaiMongolia 7,8014,848
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2135,104
AgadirMorocco 936582
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7671,098
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,06311,846
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,59612,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,96512,407
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,92312,380
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,37612,040
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,91612,376
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,90112,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,89912,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,89912,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,89912,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,89912,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4145,228
AgadezNiger 2,6381,639
AsuncionParaguay 8,9195,542
ArequipaPeru 9,1975,715
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6337,229
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7069,139
AradRomania 2,3381,453
AjanRussia 8,9665,572
AldanRussia 8,3435,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3812,722
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0423,754
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6365,988
AnadyrRussia 8,6025,345
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1772,596
ArmavirRussia 3,8612,399
AstrakhanRussia 4,3772,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,04610,592
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 684425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 288179
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 385239
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 246153
Abu HamedSudan 4,2022,611
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7572,956
AqiqSudan 4,6982,919
ArbaatSudan 4,4902,790
AromaSudan 4,6932,916
AtbaraSudan 4,3812,723
Abu KamalSyria 4,0872,540
AleppoSyria 3,7062,303
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5416,550
AtakpameTogo 3,4182,124
AdanaTurkey 3,5192,187
AfyonTurkey 3,0701,908
AnkaraTurkey 3,2492,019
AntalyaTurkey 3,1281,944
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4153,365
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1591,342
AberporthUk 1,590988
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6221,008
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3092,056
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2962,048
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,578
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7413,568
ArtigasUruguay 9,2925,774
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3184,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3664,578
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8065,472
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Ada, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5174,049
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7554,198
Akron, OhUsa 6,3713,959
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Albany, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7093,547
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1184,423
Albion, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5935,340
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4214,612
Algona, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Alice, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9173,677
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8674,888
Alma, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3473,944
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6743,526
Amite, LaUsa 7,6294,740
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5635,321
Anderson, InUsa 6,7644,203
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7844,216
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0613,766
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5174,049
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5155,291
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2384,498
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1414,437
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7254,179
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8755,515
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Athens, GaUsa 6,8654,266
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9704,331
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8983,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9306,171
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1345,055
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8144,235
Austin, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7113,549
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4243,992
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1164,422
AdenYemen 5,6443,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -