Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0883,783
ShkoderAlbania 2,1231,319
SkikdaAlgeria 1,043648
SaltaArgentina 9,4115,848
San AntonioArgentina 10,6726,632
San LuisArgentina 10,1456,304
San RafaelArgentina 10,3826,451
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2816,389
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5665,944
SarmientoArgentina 11,2807,010
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,81811,073
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,81811,072
SalzburgAustria 1,8211,132
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4102,740
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6022,860
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5452,824
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2821,418
SaveBenin 3,3952,110
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6775,392
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0611,281
SalvadorBrazil 6,6564,136
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0655,633
SantaremBrazil 6,7974,224
SantosBrazil 8,1205,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0324,991
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9434,314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0443,756
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0285,610
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8774,895
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0503,759
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2744,520
São PauloBrazil 8,0975,031
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9644,949
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4205,232
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5094,044
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5494,070
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5874,715
SobralBrazil 5,8923,662
SoureBrazil 6,1963,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8224,239
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3865,832
SurubimBrazil 6,0043,731
SadovoBulgaria 2,5681,596
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4291,510
SofiaBulgaria 2,4431,518
SiemreapCambodia 10,6746,633
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6002,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0223,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5903,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4904,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9293,063
Scott, SkCanada 7,5984,721
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9483,074
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8563,017
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4573,391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5144,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6954,160
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7224,799
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4162,744
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8413,008
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6634,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6704,766
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5592,833
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,487924
SalCape Verde 2,9391,826
SantiagoChile 10,4496,493
SewellChile 10,4726,508
ShanghaiChina 10,5296,543
ShantouChina 10,8726,756
ShenyangChina 9,7366,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0084,976
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4474,627
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3915,214
SibenikCroatia 1,8591,155
SplitCroatia 1,8961,178
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4341,513
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2721,412
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5804,089
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5484,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5154,048
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5854,092
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6024,103
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6334,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6454,129
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6904,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4904,033
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5254,055
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6614,139
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5974,099
San GabrielEcuador 8,4795,269
SalloumEgypt 2,8201,753
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9561,837
SohagEgypt 3,6332,257
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7292,317
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5885,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2066,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8222,375
StrasbourgFrance 1,558968
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0713,772
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1253,806
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8792,410
SchleswigGermany 2,1521,337
StuttgartGermany 1,6571,030
SamosGreece 2,7781,726
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5481,583
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5861,607
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3132,680
SiguiriGuinea 2,9681,844
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4825,271
SzegedHungary 2,2501,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0381,266
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2462,017
SagarIndia 7,8744,893
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9554,322
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7399,159
SemnanIran 5,1143,178
ShahroudIran 5,2103,237
ShirazIran 5,3123,301
ShannonIreland 1,6821,045
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,249776
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8231,133
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0151,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,423884
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,197744
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8491,149
SigonellaItaly 1,7381,080
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6602,274
SagaJapan 10,8486,741
SaigoJapan 10,7266,665
SakaiJapan 10,7836,701
SakataJapan 10,7486,679
SapporoJapan 10,3936,458
SaseboJapan 10,8276,728
SendaiJapan 10,8556,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0386,859
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8186,722
ShinjoJapan 10,7836,700
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1026,899
ShirakawaJapan 10,9406,798
ShizuokaJapan 11,0756,882
SumotoJapan 10,9776,821
SuttsuJapan 10,3796,450
SuwaJapan 10,9586,809
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0186,847
SavannakhetLaos 10,5046,527
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9011,803
SiluteLithuania 2,7661,719
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2961,427
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1505,065
SalimaMalawi 7,0584,386
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3797,693
SibuMalaysia 12,1457,547
SanMali 2,7261,694
SegouMali 2,7211,691
SikassoMali 2,9471,831
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0315,612
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9415,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3375,181
SainshandMongolia 8,7445,434
SafiMorocco 736457
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,064661
SittweMyanmar 9,2965,777
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4581,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5902,853
SaiqOman 6,0973,789
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1493,821
SurOman 6,2883,908
SialkotPakistan 7,0174,360
SibbiPakistan 6,6244,116
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0085,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4095,847
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6267,846
SandomierzPoland 2,5311,573
SniezkaPoland 2,1641,345
SuwalkiPoland 2,7771,726
SzczecinPoland 2,2831,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 374233
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7941,115
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2563,887
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0745,639
Satu MareRomania 2,5001,553
SibiuRomania 2,5391,578
SulinaRomania 2,9691,845
SadrinskRussia 5,3253,309
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4822,164
SalekhardRussia 5,3943,352
SaratovRussia 4,2022,611
SejmcanRussia 8,6295,362
SelagoncyRussia 7,3394,560
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3126,408
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6895,400
SmolenskRussia 3,3442,078
SociRussia 3,7682,341
SortovalaRussia 3,5992,236
SuntarRussia 7,7684,827
SurgutRussia 5,7913,598
SverdlovskRussia 5,1313,188
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5892,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0283,746
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3312,691
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8024,848
SingaporeSingapore 11,5537,179
SliacSlovakia 2,2701,411
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2836,390
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9246,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 351218
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 652405
Santander, CantabriaSpain 634394
SevilleSpain 10565
SennarSudan 4,6542,892
ShambatSudan 4,4102,740
ShendiSudan 4,4082,739
StenseleSweden 3,3492,081
StockholmSweden 2,8941,798
StorlienSweden 3,0511,896
SundsvallSweden 3,1341,948
SantisSwitzerland 1,559969
SongeaTanzania 6,8404,250
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4186,474
SongkhlaThailand 10,8516,743
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2906,394
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5896,580
SurinThailand 10,5356,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1011,927
SokodeTogo 3,2652,029
SfaxTunisia 1,433890
SousseTunisia 1,394867
SamsunTurkey 3,5152,184
SiirtTurkey 4,0622,524
SivasTurkey 3,6012,238
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7253,558
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,349838
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2681,409
SarataUkraine 2,9701,845
SarnyUkraine 2,8741,786
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3122,058
SumyUkraine 3,4072,117
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7843,594
SaltoUruguay 9,4705,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3385,803
Safford, AzUsa 8,9775,579
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5143,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0834,402
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1624,451
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1434,439
Salem, InUsa 6,8144,235
Salem, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5645,321
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3795,207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3385,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4645,881
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2553,887
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5825,954
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9194,299
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3463,944
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7884,218
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8144,235
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6775,392
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5515,314
Selma, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7123,550
Seymour, InUsa 6,8144,235
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7884,218
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9704,953
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7914,842
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3994,598
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3574,572
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7044,166
Southport, NcUsa 6,4283,994
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1434,439
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3284,554
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4115,226
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0494,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4754,645
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3635,819
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0664,391
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6624,140
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7913,599
State College, PaUsa 6,1013,791
State University, MsUsa 7,3754,583
State University, NmUsa 8,8285,486
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3143,924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2425,122
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2154,484
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6233,494
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6574,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6725,389
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3454,564
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8733,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0553,763
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5114,668
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0724,395
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7724,208
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,381858
SocotraYemen 6,4173,988
SenangaZambia 6,6794,150
SerenjeZambia 6,7544,197
SeshekeZambia 6,8634,265
SolweziZambia 6,4444,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -