Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 748465
LuandaAngola 5,5223,431
LuenaAngola 6,0923,785
La PlataArgentina 9,7706,071
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1995,716
La RiojaArgentina 9,8656,130
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0266,230
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8077,337
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0645,633
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,59910,936
LavertonAustralia 17,35810,787
LearmonthAustralia 13,9968,697
LongreachAustralia 16,67710,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,67710,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,39111,428
Low HeadAustralia 17,56410,914
LinzAustria 1,9221,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4941,550
LerwickUk 2,4931,549
La PazBolivia 8,9495,561
LavrasBrazil 7,7954,844
LencoisBrazil 6,7764,211
LinharesBrazil 7,3534,569
LondrinaBrazil 8,3525,190
LomBulgaria 2,4421,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2334,495
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3123,922
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8214,238
Langara, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3463,943
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9954,968
London, OnCanada 6,2573,888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3453,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9134,296
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,477918
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2086,343
LanzhouChina 9,0075,597
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5155,291
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6074,727
LimonCosta Rica 8,2955,154
LarnacaCyprus 3,4362,135
LimassolCyprus 3,3912,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8123,612
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2421,393
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5784,087
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6024,103
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6535,377
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9245,546
LuxorEgypt 3,7692,342
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6175,354
Laucala BayFiji 17,80211,062
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4462,141
Le MansFrance 1,194742
LilleFrance 1,548962
LyonFrance 1,193741
LambarnGabon 4,5592,833
LastourvilleGabon 4,6632,898
LibrevilleGabon 4,4072,739
LeipzigGermany 2,0231,257
LindenbergGermany 2,1721,350
LamiaGreece 2,3721,474
LarissaGreece 2,3641,469
LemnosGreece 2,5881,608
LimnosGreece 2,6021,617
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0003,729
LabeGuinea 3,0421,890
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8477,984
La CeibaHonduras 8,2535,129
La MesaHonduras 8,3655,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1714,456
LudhianaIndia 7,2224,488
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,577980
LatinaItaly 1,571976
LatronicoItaly 1,8161,129
LecceItaly 1,9971,241
LodwarKenya 5,6403,505
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0606,251
LiepajaLatvia 2,8161,750
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8231,755
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,579981
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2161,377
LabuanMalaysia 12,2027,582
LuqaMalta 1,7311,076
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0633,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6235,980
LashioMyanmar 9,4945,900
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,53312,138
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,22411,946
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,70512,245
LincolnNew Zealand 19,33112,013
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,64012,204
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,64012,204
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,64012,204
LagosNigeria 3,5732,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7221,691
LillehammerNorway 2,7951,737
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0534,383
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6845,396
LimaPeru 9,3225,793
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2177,592
LisbonPortugal 388241
LeninbadRussia 6,2483,882
LevsiRussia 5,3973,354
LungiSierra Leone 3,3572,086
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8351,140
LanzaroteSpain 1,279795
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 555345
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,457906
LuganoSwitzerland 1,455904
LatakiaSyria 3,6022,238
LampangThailand 9,9666,193
LoeiThailand 10,2056,341
Lop BuriThailand 10,3076,405
LomeTogo 3,5762,222
LeemingUk 1,8471,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4941,550
London, EnglandUk 1,556967
London-GatwickUk 1,529950
LynehamUk 1,535954
L’VovUkraine 2,6421,642
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0391,889
LozovajaUkraine 3,4972,173
LubnyUkraine 3,2762,035
LuckUkraine 2,7781,727
LuganskUkraine 3,7092,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9564,323
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7794,834
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8834,899
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0544,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6683,522
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4165,230
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4774,646
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2135,104
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1444,439
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1105,039
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5475,311
Larned, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1375,056
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1155,664
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1113,798
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4843,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3394,560
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4194,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9164,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1044,414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4404,002
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4735,265
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3743,339
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4194,611
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3613,953
Libby, MtUsa 8,2445,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5144,669
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1903,847
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3084,541
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5304,679
Llano, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4745,887
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4935,899
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6165,354
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3303,933
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8364,248
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
Luling, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9344,930
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3633,954
LivingstoneZambia 6,9704,331
LundaziZambia 6,8394,250
LusakaZambia 6,8684,268
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -