Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,05310,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8666,131
ParanaArgentina 9,6525,998
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2695,760
PehuajoArgentina 10,0806,264
PergaminoArgentina 9,8356,112
PigeArgentina 10,2536,371
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8576,125
PosadasArgentina 8,9965,590
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2345,738
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3436,427
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7696,070
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2848,876
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8261,135
ParakouBenin 3,2562,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2143,861
ParacatuBrazil 7,5334,681
ParanaBrazil 7,1724,457
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3905,214
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0234,986
ParintinsBrazil 6,9724,332
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9303,685
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8605,506
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6384,747
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3483,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2943,911
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0944,408
PeixeBrazil 7,1734,457
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4253,992
PicosBrazil 6,2723,897
PiraiBrazil 7,8664,888
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5394,685
PompeuBrazil 7,6074,727
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5595,319
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5554,073
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6025,345
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0154,981
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9525,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0594,386
PosseBrazil 7,2184,485
PlevenBulgaria 2,5481,583
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5531,586
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8896,767
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7894,840
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9363,689
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6785,392
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4712,778
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1124,420
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3684,578
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2115,102
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5305,301
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2954,533
ParronChile 10,5066,529
Puerto AysenChile 11,4727,129
Puerto MonttChile 11,2046,962
Punta ArenasChile 11,9277,411
PingbianChina 10,0056,217
PeralesColombia 7,9814,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2004,474
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4545,254
PragueCzech Republic 2,0371,266
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7844,216
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5714,083
PoloDominican Republic 6,7404,189
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5754,086
PichilingueEcuador 8,7405,431
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8225,482
PuyoEcuador 8,6385,368
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4502,144
ParisFrance 1,350839
PerpignanFrance 851529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1717,563
Port-GentilGabon 4,5072,801
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6095,971
PotsdamGermany 2,1301,324
PatrasGreece 2,3201,442
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2653,272
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6442,264
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0013,729
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8154,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0194,983
PecsHungary 2,1041,307
PambanIndia 8,8575,504
PuneIndia 7,7854,838
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4027,086
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1077,524
PadovaItaly 1,6211,007
Paganella MountainItaly 1,601995
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,590988
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,570976
PantelleriaItaly 1,489926
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,480920
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,254779
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,576980
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6921,052
PiacenzaItaly 1,444898
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,435892
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,608999
Ponza IslandItaly 1,565972
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8011,119
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,535954
PrizziItaly 1,603996
PakseLaos 10,7006,649
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9566,808
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1595,692
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1955,714
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7329,155
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1021,306
PatheinMyanmar 9,6846,018
PutaoMyanmar 9,1605,692
PyiMyanmar 9,5805,953
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,91111,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,94512,394
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,73712,265
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,82812,321
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,93312,386
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0795,021
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8612,399
PohangNorth Korea 10,5476,554
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0916,271
PadidanPakistan 6,7944,222
PanjgurPakistan 6,4414,002
ParachinarPakistan 6,5804,089
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4824,028
PeshawarPakistan 6,6974,162
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7989,817
PilarParaguay 9,1015,655
PiscoPeru 9,3735,825
PiuraPeru 9,1265,671
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7285,424
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1277,536
PoznanPoland 2,3321,449
PrzemyslPoland 2,5621,592
Penhas DouradasPortugal 369229
PortalegrePortugal 275171
Porto Portugal 487303
PavelecRussia 3,7692,342
PecoraRussia 4,9543,078
PermRussia 4,8603,020
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7796,077
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7682,341
PjatigorskRussia 4,0222,499
PoronajskRussia 9,8336,110
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6242,252
Providenja BayRussia 8,6025,346
PskovRussia 3,2682,031
PodorSenegal 2,5551,588
PopradSlovakia 2,3621,468
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5855,335
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8664,888
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 685426
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9955,590
Port SudanSudan 4,5272,813
ParamariboSuriname 6,1893,846
PiteňSweden 3,4982,173
PalmyraSyria 3,8552,395
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9169,890
PhetchabunThailand 10,2326,358
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1356,298
PhraeThailand 10,0306,232
PhuketThailand 10,6146,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5896,580
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4226,476
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4526,495
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3633,954
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,392865
PoltavaUkraine 3,3782,099
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5025,905
PradoUruguay 9,6646,005
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6095,971
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Pana, IlUsa 7,0294,368
Paoli, InUsa 6,8144,235
Paris, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4914,655
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1535,067
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9154,919
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7304,804
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6305,363
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3724,581
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Perry, OkUsa 7,8204,860
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9353,688
Philo, OhUsa 6,4574,013
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0905,649
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5604,698
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5424,686
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3054,539
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2963,912
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7913,599
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5003,418
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3624,575
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4545,254
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3044,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8693,647
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Portage, WiUsa 6,7894,218
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4093,361
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8485,498
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3365,180
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0763,775
Princeton, InUsa 7,0204,363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5623,456
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2255,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2404,499
PetaukeZambia 6,9114,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -