Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6686,008
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3845,831
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9976,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7457,298
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1775,703
RosarioArgentina 9,7666,069
RichmondAustralia 17,77211,043
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,17210,671
RecifeBrazil 5,9813,717
RemansoBrazil 6,5464,068
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4145,229
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8534,880
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5165,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8484,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4714,643
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4754,645
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4113,363
RuoqiangChina 7,7014,786
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6044,725
RandersDenmark 2,3441,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7314,183
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5404,064
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0328,098
RumipambaEcuador 8,6595,381
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7482,329
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7932,357
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5682,217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0423,755
RostockGermany 2,2261,383
RhodesGreece 2,9091,808
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2592,025
ReykhólarIceland 3,2692,031
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1341,948
RamsarIran 4,8323,003
RashtIran 4,7292,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6111,001
RadicofaniItaly 1,512940
Resia PassItaly 1,602996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6151,004
RivoltoItaly 1,7291,075
Rolle PassItaly 1,6591,031
RomeItaly 1,546960
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,521945
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7521,089
RumoiJapan 10,3156,410
RigaLatvia 2,9931,860
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8581,776
RodriguesMauritius 9,5695,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7074,789
RabatMorocco 456283
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8006,090
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7134,172
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,61612,190
RangioraNew Zealand 19,37012,037
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,88512,356
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,89512,363
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,90912,372
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,03911,831
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,99812,427
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,73712,265
RivasNicaragua 8,4465,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8134,234
RebolyRussia 3,7292,317
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7492,330
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0483,137
RagaSudan 4,4772,782
RashadSudan 4,5832,848
RenkSudan 4,7262,937
RumbekSudan 4,8993,045
RanongThailand 10,4846,515
Roi EtThailand 10,4626,501
RizeTurkey 3,8682,404
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8003,604
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0111,871
RomnyUkraine 3,3212,064
RovnoUkraine 2,8171,750
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8053,607
RochaUruguay 9,5265,919
Racine, WiUsa 6,7634,202
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4003,977
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7694,827
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7704,828
Reading, PaUsa 5,9693,709
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2555,751
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0895,027
Redding, CaUsa 9,2315,736
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3945,837
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1565,689
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7904,219
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2053,856
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2053,856
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4253,992
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3394,560
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8854,279
Rockville, InUsa 6,8404,251
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3234,551
Rome, GaUsa 6,9984,349
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0755,639
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5575,317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1414,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -