Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,075668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,155718
EsquelArgentina 11,1976,958
EzeizaArgentina 9,7936,086
East SaleAustralia 17,56810,917
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2579,481
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,482
EssendonAustralia 17,36810,793
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8704,890
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0725,637
EspinosaBrazil 7,0844,402
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7944,843
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7744,831
Edson, AbCanada 7,9264,925
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4444,625
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7033,544
ErlianChina 8,9495,561
El CaranoColombia 8,0204,984
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4551,525
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7234,178
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5014,040
El ArishEgypt 3,5992,236
El TorEgypt 3,7162,309
ErfurtGermany 1,9181,192
EssenGermany 1,7691,100
EsfahanIran 5,0963,167
EilatIsrael 3,7652,340
EsashiJapan 10,4676,504
EldoretKenya 5,8343,625
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9754,956
EssaouiraMorocco 836519
EeldeNetherlands 1,9131,189
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,80912,309
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,35112,025
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4795,269
EnuguNigeria 3,7072,303
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9865,584
EvoraPortugal 279173
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5415,929
EkimcanRussia 9,1185,666
Elat’MaRussia 3,9512,455
ElistaRussia 4,0862,539
ErbogacenRussia 7,4524,631
EssejRussia 6,7824,214
Ed DueimSudan 4,5182,808
El FasherSudan 4,0152,495
El GeneinaSudan 3,8212,375
El ObeidSudan 4,4182,746
El ShowakSudan 4,7672,962
En NahudSudan 4,3192,684
EdirneTurkey 2,7031,680
ErzincanTurkey 3,8122,369
ErzurumTurkey 3,9452,451
EskisehirTurkey 3,0561,899
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0873,161
EntebbeUganda 5,6763,527
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0221,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9461,209
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1173,180
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7444,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7004,785
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7975,467
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3423,941
Elko, NvUsa 8,8065,472
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7144,793
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8585,504
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5583,454
Erie, PaUsa 6,2243,868
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5674,702
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9995,592
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5494,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3175,790
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4414,624
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4645,260
Evansville, InUsa 6,9824,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -