Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 451280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,581983
OranArgentina 9,1925,712
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,732
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15110,037
OstendeBelgium 1,6091,000
ObidosBrazil 6,8204,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8541,774
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7583,578
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7583,578
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1406,922
OdenseDenmark 2,2621,406
OtavaloEcuador 8,5435,309
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,01611,195
OuluFinland 3,5972,235
OroomiehIran 4,3332,693
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,279795
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1641,966
ObihiroJapan 10,4736,508
OfunatoJapan 10,8066,715
OitaJapan 10,9196,785
OkayamaJapan 10,8996,773
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2927,017
OmaezakiJapan 11,1036,899
OmuJapan 10,2976,398
OnahamaJapan 10,9856,826
OsakaJapan 10,9736,819
OshimaJapan 11,1396,922
OtaruJapan 10,3696,444
OwaseJapan 11,0646,875
OuarzazateMorocco 791492
OujoaMorocco 429267
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,97011,167
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,75312,274
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,15311,902
OphirNew Zealand 19,08511,859
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,82712,320
OtautauNew Zealand 18,91811,756
OcotalNicaragua 8,3565,193
OrlandNorway 3,0331,885
OsloNorway 2,6921,673
OhotskRussia 8,8125,476
OkhotskRussia 8,8125,476
OlekminskRussia 8,0114,978
OlenekRussia 7,1184,423
OmskRussia 5,9473,696
OnegaRussia 4,0442,513
OrenburgRussia 4,8242,998
OymyakonRussia 8,4195,232
OviedoSpain 619385
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1051,929
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3511,461
OdessaUkraine 3,0581,900
OvrucUkraine 3,0181,876
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8304,244
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2693,896
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6085,349
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6654,141
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9034,911
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1734,458
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7575,442
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4274,615
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8914,282
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Orono, MeUsa 5,2673,273
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7544,197
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8903,660
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9704,331
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6514,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -