Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0443,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2073,857
MilianaAlgeria 651405
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1603,828
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5499,662
Malarg EArgentina 10,5306,543
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9236,788
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0086,219
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8326,110
MendozaArgentina 10,2786,387
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2706,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3505,810
Mackay MoAustralia 16,90910,507
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79311,057
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6289,090
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,36110,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,37610,797
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,03110,583
Mount GambierAustralia 17,01210,571
Mount IsaAustralia 16,09810,003
MuharraqBahrain 5,3073,298
MinskBelarus 3,0431,891
MogilevBelarus 3,1941,985
MaunBotswana 7,0774,397
MacapaBrazil 6,3213,928
MacauBrazil 5,7973,602
MaceioBrazil 6,1803,840
MachadoBrazil 7,8874,901
ManausBrazil 7,2694,517
MarabaBrazil 6,6314,121
MaringaBrazil 8,4025,221
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7174,174
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0914,406
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4544,011
MonteiroBrazil 6,0843,781
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3084,541
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8983,665
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6404,126
MamfeCameroon 3,8482,391
MarouaCameroon 3,5932,233
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7753,588
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7493,573
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9014,910
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9374,932
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8564,882
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9123,053
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1183,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5843,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5344,681
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9063,670
Morden, MbCanada 7,1394,436
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0403,753
MoundouChad 3,8732,407
MatecanaColombia 8,0054,974
MoroniComoros 7,4404,623
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2521,399
MarstalDenmark 2,2181,378
Melville HallDominica 6,0283,746
MichesDominican Republic 6,4904,033
MocaDominican Republic 6,5954,098
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6474,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6634,141
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5674,081
MilagroEcuador 8,8235,483
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0081,869
MinyaEgypt 3,4682,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0362,508
MassawaEritrea 4,9823,096
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7041,680
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0271,881
MarseilleFrance 1,051653
MontpellierFrance 978608
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2663,894
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0289,339
MakokouGabon 4,5242,811
MayumbaGabon 4,8583,019
MitzicGabon 4,4492,765
MkamboGabon 4,5232,811
MoandaGabon 4,7562,955
MouilaGabon 4,7072,925
MagdeburgGermany 2,0371,266
MunichGermany 1,7801,106
MünsterGermany 1,8461,147
MethoniGreece 2,3421,455
MilosGreece 2,5841,606
MitiliniGreece 2,7281,695
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7231,692
MacentaGuinea 3,2932,046
MamouGuinea 3,1401,951
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6287,847
MiskolcHungary 2,3571,464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2375,119
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6084,728
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6734,768
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5685,324
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2558,237
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1438,788
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9426,800
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2399,470
MashhadIran 5,6063,484
Malin HeadIreland 1,9571,216
M. CalamitaItaly 1,400870
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8911,175
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7831,108
MilanItaly 1,443897
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,417881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,450901
ManIvory Coast 3,3982,111
MaebashiJapan 10,9636,813
MaizuruJapan 10,8906,767
MakurazakiJapan 11,0326,855
MatsueJapan 10,7836,701
MatsumotoJapan 10,9326,793
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9206,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5827,197
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7627,930
MishimaJapan 11,0846,888
MitoJapan 11,0246,850
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2086,964
MiyakoJapan 10,7576,685
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3217,035
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0316,855
MiyazakiJapan 11,0296,853
MombetsuJapan 10,3336,421
MoriokaJapan 10,7226,663
MuroranJapan 10,4556,497
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0456,864
MutsuJapan 10,5666,566
Ma’AnJordan 3,8102,368
MafraqJordan 3,7572,335
MombasaKenya 6,5284,057
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3915,214
MaseruLesotho 8,1905,089
MonroviaLiberia 3,5572,210
MisratahLibya 1,9071,185
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9944,968
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0424,997
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6015,345
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2555,130
MakhangaMalawi 7,3474,565
MangochiMalawi 7,1614,450
MwmosaMalawi 7,3334,557
MzimbaMalawi 6,8274,242
MzuzuMalawi 6,8124,233
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3417,047
MersingMalaysia 11,4637,123
MiriMalaysia 12,1737,564
MaleMaldives 8,7025,407
MenakaMali 2,5401,578
MoptiMali 2,5951,613
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0049,324
MazatlanMexico 9,3925,836
MeridaMexico 8,1595,070
Mexico CityMexico 9,0655,633
MonterreyMexico 8,7375,429
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2115,724
MaantyMongolia 8,4155,229
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4575,255
MatadMongolia 8,8705,512
MurenMongolia 7,8314,867
MarrakechMorocco 751467
MeknesMorocco 445276
MideltMorocco 574357
MaputoMozambique 8,0935,029
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5494,691
MandalayMyanmar 9,4295,860
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4885,896
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3096,406
MindatMyanmar 9,2975,777
MonywaMyanmar 9,3445,806
MyeikMyanmar 10,3096,406
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2965,777
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6761,041
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,02611,823
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,81012,310
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,95412,400
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,04611,835
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,85212,336
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,90712,371
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,51812,129
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,60612,183
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,58512,170
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,23611,954
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,34712,022
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4405,245
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4405,245
MagariaNiger 3,0801,914
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2031,991
MaradiNiger 2,9561,837
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3962,110
MakurdiNigeria 3,6092,243
MinnaNigeria 3,3392,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4996,524
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3932,108
MajisOman 5,9303,685
MasirahOman 6,3473,944
Muscat  Oman 6,1243,806
MultanPakistan 6,8874,280
MurreePakistan 6,8474,255
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3279,524
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8435,495
MoyobambaPeru 8,8765,515
MactanPhilippines 12,4717,750
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9017,396
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 557346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7052,924
MagadanRussia 8,9565,565
MahackalaRussia 4,3962,732
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9513,076
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9523,077
MarkovoRussia 8,6075,349
MinusinskRussia 7,0964,409
MogocaRussia 8,5315,301
MoscowRussia 3,7152,308
MurmanskRussia 4,1382,571
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4402,759
MatamSenegal 2,6041,618
MogadishuSomalia 6,4714,021
MadridSpain 312194
Madrid (b)Spain 303188
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 816507
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13483
MelillaSpain 332206
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 355221
MalakalSudan 4,8142,992
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0635,011
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,360845
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7696,071
Mae SariangThailand 9,8466,118
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0006,214
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5116,531
MalatyaTurkey 3,7202,312
MersinTurkey 3,4672,154
MuglaTurkey 2,9141,811
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7411,082
ManstonUk 1,578980
MeloUruguay 9,3295,797
MercedesUruguay 9,6315,985
MontevideoUruguay 9,6636,004
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9594,324
Madison, FlUsa 6,9994,349
Madison, InUsa 6,7374,187
Madison, NeUsa 7,4664,639
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8554,260
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6884,156
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Marion, InUsa 6,7154,173
Marion, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5664,080
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1903,847
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5085,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4624,016
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8455,496
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Medford, WiUsa 6,8284,243
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3374,560
Mena, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3934,594
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0754,397
Midland, TxUsa 8,4705,264
Milan, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2594,511
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7944,843
Milford, DeUsa 5,9523,699
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8904,281
Millen, GaUsa 6,8144,234
Millport, OhUsa 6,3343,936
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5203,430
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7604,201
Minden, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0424,376
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2635,135
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4484,628
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2054,477
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4895,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9103,673
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2963,913
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Moro, OrUsa 8,8055,471
Morris, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9694,331
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5224,053
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1284,429
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4994,038
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4653,396
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6294,119
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7124,792
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8504,256
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2664,515
MaracayVenezuela 6,9314,307
MaturinVenezuela 6,5804,089
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2464,503
MeridaVenezuela 7,3504,567
MagoyeZambia 6,8804,275
MansaZambia 6,4744,023
MbalaZambia 6,4083,982
MfuweZambia 6,8554,260
MisamfuZambia 6,5194,051
MonguZambia 6,5884,094
MpikaZambia 6,6984,162
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9284,305
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8704,269
MumbwaZambia 6,7674,205
MwinilungaZambia 6,3023,916
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -