Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2182,621
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5632,836
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4242,749
YaoundeCameroon 4,1312,567
YokoCameroon 3,9912,480
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0773,155
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2354,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2954,533
YanjiChina 9,9266,168
YichangChina 9,9186,163
YinchuanChina 8,9865,584
YiningChina 6,9364,310
YariguiesColombia 7,6864,776
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5884,094
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5854,092
YazdIran 5,3453,322
YakushimaJapan 11,1336,918
YamagataJapan 10,8346,732
YamaguchiJapan 10,8256,727
YokkaichiJapan 10,9976,834
YokohamaJapan 11,0836,887
YonagoJapan 10,7986,710
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2066,964
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4938,385
YeMyanmar 10,0486,244
YolaNigeria 3,6242,252
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5796,574
YurimaguasPeru 8,7945,465
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1313,189
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0486,244
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4003,355
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6585,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4225,233
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1935,091
York, PaUsa 6,0683,771
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2973,913
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -